Mejor película
“The Wailing” – Na Hong-jin
“DongJu, The Portrait of A Poet” – Lee Joon-ik
“Train to Busan” – Yeon Sang-ho
“Inside Men” – Woo Min-ho
“The Age of Shadows” – Kim Jee-woon
“The Handmaiden” – Park Chan-wook
Mejor Director:
“The Age of Shadows” – Kim Jee-woon
“The Handmaiden” – Park Chan-wook
“DongJu, The Portrait of A Poet” – Lee Joon-ik
“The Wailing” – Na Hong-jin
“Inside Men” – Woo Min-ho
Mejor actor principal
“The Age of Shadows” – Song Kang-ho
“Asura: The City of Madness” – Jeong Woo-seong
“The Wailing” – Kwak Do-won
“Inside Men” – Lee Byung-hun
“Tunnel” – Ha Jeong-woo
Mejor actriz principal
“The Last Princess” – Son Ye-jin
“Worst Woman” – Han Ye-ri
“The Handmaiden” – Kim Min-hee
The Bacchus Lady – Yoon Yeo-jeong
“Familyhood” – Kim Hye-soo
Mejor actor secundaria
“Train to Busan” – Kim Ee-seong
“The Age of Shadows” – Eom Tae-goo
“The Wailing” – Jun Kunimura
“Train to Busan” – Ma Dong-seok
“Tunnel” – Oh Dal-soo
Mejor actriz secundaria
“The Priests” – Park So-dam
“Train to Busan” – Jeong Yu-mi
“The Last Princess” – Ra Mi-ran
“Tunnel” – Bae Doona
“The Wailing” – Cheon Woo-hee
Mejor Actor Revelación
“The Net” – Lee Won-geun
“Insane” – Lee Sang-yoon
“DongJu, The Portrait of A Poet” – Park Jeong-min-I
“Inside Men” – Jo Woo-jin
“One Way Trip” – Ji Soo
Mejor actriz revelación
“Spirits’ Homecoming” – Kang Ha-na
“The Wailing” – Kim Hwan-hee
“Steel Flower” – Jeong Ha-dam
“The Handmaiden” – Kim Tae-ri
“A Break Alone” – Yoon Joo
Mejor Nuevo Director
“Train to Busan” – Yeon Sang-ho
“The Priests” – Jang Jae-hyeon
“Familyhood” – Kim Tae-gon
“A Violent Prosecutor” – Lee Il-hyeong
“The World of Us” – Yoon Ga-eun
Mejor música
“The Wailing” – Jang Yeong-gyoo and Dalparan
“The Priests” – Kim Tae-seong-I
“Asura: The City of Madness” – Lee Jae-jin
“The Handmaiden” – Jo Yeong-wook
“The Age of Shadows” – Mowg
Mejor Dirección de Arte
“The Wailing” – Lee Hoo-kyeong
“Train to Busan” – Lee Mok-won
“Asura: The City of Madness” – Jang Geun-yeong
“The Age of Shadows” – Jo Hwa-seong
“The Handmaiden” – Ryoo Seong-hee
Premio de técnica se da un logro en efectos visuales, edición, diseño de vestuario, o acción / coreografía.
“Tunnel” – Kim Nam-sik (Visual effects)
“The Handmaiden” – Jo Sang-kyeong (Costumes)
“Train to Busan” – Kwak Tae-yong and Hwang Hyo-gyoon (Special makeup)
“The Priests” – Baek Sang-hoon-I (Visual effects)
“Asura: The City of Madness” – Heo Myeong-haeng and Choi Bong-rok (Martial arts)
Mejor guión
“Train to Busan” – Park Joo-seok
“Tunnel” – Kim Seong-hoon
“DongJu, The Portrait of A Poet” – Shin Yeon-shick
“Inside Men” – Woo Min-ho
“The Wailing” – Na Hong-jin
Mejor Edición
“Inside Men” – Kim Sang-beom and Kim Jae-beom
“Tunnel” – Kim Chang-joo
“Train to Busan” – Yang Jin-mo
“The Wailing” – Kim Sun-min
“The Priests” – Sin Min-kyeong
Mejor Fotografía / Iluminación
“Asura: The City of Madness” – Lee Mo-gae and Lee Seong-hwan
“The Handmaiden” – Chung Chung-hoon and Bae Il-hyeok
“Train to Busan” – Lee Hyeong-deok and Park Jeong-woo-II
“The Wailing” – Hong Kyeong-pyo and Kim Chang-ho